sample notice of errata california
[…] This Standard Document contains integrated notes with important explanations and tips for drafting the caption, the notice of motion, the motion, and the signature block. Code of Civil Procedure section 471.5, subdivision (a) provides: If the complaint is amended [t]he defendant shall answer the amendments, or the complaint as amended, within thirty days after service thereof, or such other time as the court may direct[. Notice of Acceptance Notice of each Offerees intention to accept, in whole or in part, any Offer made shall be evidenced by a writing signed by such Offeree and delivered to the Company prior to the end of the 20-day period of such offer, setting forth such of the Offerees Basic Amount as such